Admissions @ NIPER-Guwahati

Orientation Program for New Master's and PhD Students at NIPER Guwahati will be conducted at 11.30 AM on 30th July 2018.

Important Downloads

Download Sample Copy of Offer Letter for Master's Programme sent via Email
Download Sample Copy of Offer Letter for PhD Programme sent via Email
Download Undertaking by Hostel Residents


Admission into Master's programme for 2018-2020 batch at NIPER Guwahati

Pharmacology & Toxicology
SLNO NAME NIPER JEE RANK
1 Bishal Rajdev 213
2 Ipsita Mukherjee 250
3 Ganesh Panditrao Lahane 281
4 Antra Chaudhary 288
5 Junaid Ahmad Malik 332
6 Govind Sughakar More 341
7 Srinidhi Chintalapani 363
8 Satti Satya Srilakshmi 371
9 Ganesh Sanjivan Lad 473
10 Cheriyala Bharath Kiran 531
11 Abburi Manoj Kumar 578
12 Somanth Bhunia 608
13 Sreekanta Mandal 1304
14 Kamlesh Choudhary 1312
15 Sunepjungla L Aochenlar 1501
Pharmaceutical Analysis
SLNO NAME NIPER JEE RANK
1 Pannuru Supraja 284
2 Hemanth Vikram P.R 299
3 Bhuvanam Gayathri 372
4 Prithvi Raju Mekala 392
5 Yerram Sravani 423
6 Peruru Maduri Padma 446
7 Ava Sarkar 471
8 V Devi Swetha 474
9 Nagender Thakur 500
10 Kandula Jony Susanna 523
11 Khaja Moinuddin Shaik 667
12 Wadekar Gaurav Suresh 673
13 Badikala Samatha 999
14 Anshu 1002
15 Ilaweibaphyrnai Myrthong 1754
Pharmacy Practice
SLNO NAME NIPER JEE RANK
1 Muassir Mushtaq 588
2 Soumya Meka 591
3 Mohamed Hafsal T 625
4 Geddamuri Bala Ganesh 632
5 Pathoori Bhaskar 652
6 M Nandini 660
7 Gandikota Bharathi 862
8 Angeera Yadav 932
9 Gurparmeet Kaur 1362
10 Ibanniewkor Majaw 1873
Biotechnology
SLNO NAME NIPER JEE RANK
1 Partha Chattopadhyay 398
2 Kajal Gandhi 540
3 Hitesh Samaran Sant 545
4 Sujoy Bhowmik 565
5 Bidisha Biswas 583
6 Abhishek Kiran Tiwatane 639
7 Nekalla Rama Devi 712
8 Sudipto Kumar Paul 730
9 Kunal Sunil Lokhande 1490
10 Devarakonda Vinod Kumar 1930
Pharmaceutics
SLNO NAME NIPER JEE RANK
1 Kondra Srilaxmi 412
2 Agnish Mukherjee 491
3 Anupama Sikder 492
4 Manoj Sunil Bhosale 505
5 Amoolya Sree 512
6 Khan Sulemanulla Ahsanulla 528
7 Oly Katari 538
8 Nitin Kumar Pandey 542
9 Kishor Musfi 566
10 Harithasree Veerabomma 609
11 Mangadoddy Raju 641
12 Shubham Ganeshappa Rajmane 686
13 Tanusree Roy 1244
14 Tushar Kanti Malakar 1267
15 Victor Hmingthansanga 1585



Admission into PhD programme for 2018 batch at NIPER Guwahati

PhD
SLNO NAME DEPARTMENT
1 Syampradsad N.P. Pharmacology & Toxicology
2 Eswara Rao Puppala Pharmacology & Toxicology
3 P. A. Shantanu Pharmacology & Toxicology
4 Jain Siddhi Pharmacology & Toxicology
5 Poonam Kumari Biotechnology
6 Bincy Varghese Pharmacy Practice
7 J. Aishwarya Pharmaceutical Analysis
8 Datta Maroti Pawde Pharmaceutics
9 Vishal Sharad Chaudhari Pharmaceutics